Slimming ingredient designed for men
Optimised blend of natural ingredients: a Bitter Orange extract (rich in Hesperetine) and a Guarana extract, both encapsulated into our patented technology, Spherulite™.
Appygreen™ 812 is a mild and ecological surfactant that improves cleaning and increases the viscosity and foam volume of your formulations. It is the best natural surfactant on the market for boosting the foam of “sulphate-free” formulas.
Powerful skin lightener
Axolight® is a solution rich in arabinoxylo-oligosaccharides obtained by extraction. It has an innovative mechanism of action, that inhibits melanogenesis targeting tyrosinase and tyrosinase-related protein-1 (TRP-1).
Green & sensory matifier
Micronised powder rich in natural silicate obtained from Tabasheer, a white female bamboo secretion traditionally used in Indian phytotherapy.
High-tech active exfoliation
Based on cellulose, Biogomm'age™ are the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity.
The sustainable biotech. (-)-α-bisabolol
BisaboLife™ contains (-)-a-bisabolol, one of the main compound of Matricaria recutita, known as Chamomile, an age-old medicinal herb used in ancient Egypt, Greece and Rome. It is well-know for its multiple biological benefits and its highly biodegradability.
BlurHD® is extracted from the fruit of a captivating beauty flower, Gardenia. It is a natural source of a sugar derivative called Crocin, known as a natural food colorant in the Japanese cuisine. Beside being a powerful natural antioxidant, Crocin delivers an anti-ageing activity combining anti-wrinkle effect and skin smoothing.
Skin complexion Bioptimiser
Brightenyl® is a new generation of skin tone and colour modulator molecule, activated by a yet unexplored layer of the skin: the Stratum microbium™.
Ceramide II / Uniblend™ 2G
Hair strengthener and conditioner
Ceramide II is a nature identical molecule. It is based upon the sphinganines group, which has been identified in natural hair lipids. Ceramide II is also one of the lipids that produce the multilamellar layers of the stratum corneum barrier. These lipids contribute to control water permeability and maintain skin condition without being occlusive.
Natural plumping agent
Commipheroline® is a resin extract obtained from a tree found in the arid parts of the North-West India, Commiphora mukul. It locally increases adipocyte size to plump the skin from within. Thanks to its "volumising" effect, it restores volume of the skin and soften wrinkles.