Softolive™

Emollient

Softolive™ is a natural emollient obtained from olive oil.

Emollient

Softolive™ is a natural emollient obtained from olive oil.

Activity

  • Reduces skin roughness and dryness,
  • Restores skin suppleness and flexibility.

Applications

Dry skin, mature skin, irritated skin, make-up, after sun, hair care

Origin
Green fractionation

Regulation
INCI China IECIC

Associated claims

Emollient/oil, sensory agent