engage your senses

Commipheroline®

Natural plumping agent

Commipheroline® is a resin extract obtained from a tree found in the arid parts of the North-West India, Commiphora mukul. It locally increases adipocyte size to plump the skin from within. Thanks to its "volumising" effect, it restores volume of the skin and soften wrinkles.

Activity

- Regulates the lipogenic enzyme G3PDH,
- Enhances triglycerides storage in adipocytes,
- Inhibits fat breakdown by limiting cAMP production.

Applications

Body care, Anti-wrinkle products, Breast & décolleté

Origin Green (extraction / green chemistry)
Regulation Ecocert / Cosmos
INCI China IECIC
Vegan suitable

 

Associated claims

Plumping, Anti-Ageing, Anti-Wrinkles / Reducing Fine Lines